Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 5.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 45.35%
AL FRANKEN 80 46.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 80 47.06%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 90 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 94 55.95%
DAN BYE 74 44.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 47.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 44.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 5.99%
DAN SEVERSON 84 50.30%
STEVE SIMON 70 41.92%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 74 43.79%
REBECCA OTTO 79 46.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 74 44.58%
LORI SWANSON 78 46.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.20%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.60%
DAN R. VACEK 10 6.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KNEISL 126 78.26%
KEVIN A BOYER 35 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 52 32.91%
DON ASMUS 106 67.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Bertha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS ZIMMERMAN 136 85.00%
WRITE-IN** 24 15.00%
Council Member (Bertha) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH NELSON 135 54.66%
LEONA WIESE/BOWMAN 106 42.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.43%
Special Election for Council Member (Bertha)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRELL HOEMBERG 152 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.94%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HAASE 130 25.74%
KEITH BAUCH 122 24.16%
KIM GAVIN 120 23.76%
SHARON THIEL 127 25.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 48.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 51.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 46.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 37 48.05%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 40 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 41 51.25%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 39 48.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%