Results for Selected Precincts in Todd County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 89 58.94%
AL FRANKEN 55 36.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 78 52.35%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 71 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 99 66.44%
DAN BYE 50 33.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 62.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 34.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 91 63.19%
STEVE SIMON 45 31.25%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.52%
RANDY GILBERT 75 51.72%
REBECCA OTTO 58 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 48.30%
LORI SWANSON 69 46.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE GAIDA 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHERYL PERISH 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE K. MARCYES 35 24.31%
DON ASMUS 107 74.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK RASMUSSEN 120 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN KRAUSE 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE KATTERHAGEN 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILLIAMSON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bartlett Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bartlett Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANCE QUAM 111 91.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 8.26%
Town Treasurer (Bartlett Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RITA GAUGERT 124 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.36%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Bartlett Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 117 85.40%
NO 20 14.60%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HAASE 20 26.32%
KEITH BAUCH 19 25.00%
KIM GAVIN 18 23.68%
SHARON THIEL 19 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 9 7.83%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 16 13.91%
BRAD ANDERSON 14 12.17%
DAVID HOEMBERG 23 20.00%
MARY FREEMAN 30 26.09%
BRUCE LUND 20 17.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
School Board Member (ISD #818) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT VERONEN 45 34.09%
BILL BLAHA 50 37.88%
ANTHONY STANLEY 37 28.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 52.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 52.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 35 32.71%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 71 66.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 44 40.74%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 63 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%