Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 70 37.23%
AL FRANKEN 105 55.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 69 36.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 118 63.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 111 59.36%
ANDREW FALK 76 40.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 43.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 95 50.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 8.20%
DAN SEVERSON 76 41.53%
STEVE SIMON 91 49.73%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 7.18%
RANDY GILBERT 61 33.70%
REBECCA OTTO 103 56.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 32.60%
LORI SWANSON 112 61.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.76%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 110 60.11%
CHRIS JOYCE 72 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 51 28.49%
DANIELLE OLSON 128 71.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 74 41.81%
NO 103 58.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 119 28.07%
CHAD PAYNE 130 30.66%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 127 29.95%
WRITE-IN** 48 11.32%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 46.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 53.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 47.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 86 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%