Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 61.65%
AL FRANKEN 50 37.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 68 51.52%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 64 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 86 65.15%
ANDREW FALK 46 34.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 73 55.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 39.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 0.78%
DAN SEVERSON 86 67.19%
STEVE SIMON 41 32.03%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 1.54%
RANDY GILBERT 76 58.46%
REBECCA OTTO 52 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 58.46%
LORI SWANSON 50 38.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 83 66.40%
CHRIS JOYCE 42 33.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 55 44.00%
DANIELLE OLSON 70 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 48.03%
NO 66 51.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pillsbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM BROBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 115 34.02%
PHILIP HAUGE 117 34.62%
HARMON R WILTS 104 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 46.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 34.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 73 65.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%