Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 156 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 143 45.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 158 51.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 150 48.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 180 57.69%
ANDREW FALK 130 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 172 55.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 128 41.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 4.25%
DAN SEVERSON 168 54.90%
STEVE SIMON 122 39.87%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.25%
RANDY GILBERT 135 44.26%
REBECCA OTTO 151 49.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 140 45.45%
LORI SWANSON 155 50.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 180 60.20%
CHRIS JOYCE 119 39.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 116 38.93%
DANIELLE OLSON 182 61.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 124 42.32%
NO 169 57.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Kerkhoven)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN THOMPSON 177 70.52%
WRITE-IN** 74 29.48%
Council Member (Kerkhoven) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE THOMPSON 37 6.57%
ANDREW THORSON 224 39.79%
GERALD GOBLIRSCH 173 30.73%
WRITE-IN** 129 22.91%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 257 32.82%
PHILIP HAUGE 266 33.97%
HARMON R WILTS 252 32.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 122 46.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 140 53.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 107 41.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%