Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 36.36%
AL FRANKEN 51 57.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 26 30.23%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 60 69.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 46 54.12%
ANDREW FALK 39 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 44.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 50.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.81%
DAN SEVERSON 31 36.05%
STEVE SIMON 48 55.81%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.15%
RANDY GILBERT 28 32.18%
REBECCA OTTO 55 63.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 27.27%
LORI SWANSON 60 68.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 58 69.88%
CHRIS JOYCE 25 30.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 32 39.51%
DANIELLE OLSON 49 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 35 42.68%
NO 47 57.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 71 33.18%
PHILIP HAUGE 73 34.11%
HARMON R WILTS 68 31.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 36.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 63.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 36.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 63.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 65 91.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 8.45%