Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 29 45.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 27 42.19%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 37 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 37 58.73%
ANDREW FALK 26 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 53.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 37.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.67%
DAN SEVERSON 33 55.00%
STEVE SIMON 22 36.67%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.56%
RANDY GILBERT 28 45.90%
REBECCA OTTO 25 40.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 40.98%
LORI SWANSON 27 44.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.64%
DAN R. VACEK 5 8.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE FOX 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 46 74.19%
CHRIS JOYCE 16 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 23 38.33%
DANIELLE OLSON 37 61.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 34.43%
NO 40 65.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Fairfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY MAHONEY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Fairfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG SCHLIEP 35 55.56%
GLENN C BEYER 28 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Fairfield Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE MAHONEY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #768) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SCHAEFER 9 37.50%
RODNEY PETERSON 8 33.33%
BRETT DUNCAN 7 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 0 0.00%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 50.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 2 100.00%
LISA KURTZ 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 31 60.78%
NO 20 39.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 46.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 38.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%