Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 41.51%
AL FRANKEN 28 52.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 35.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 34 64.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 32 60.38%
ANDREW FALK 21 39.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 45.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 24 45.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.77%
DAN SEVERSON 28 52.83%
STEVE SIMON 22 41.51%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 9.43%
RANDY GILBERT 18 33.96%
REBECCA OTTO 28 52.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 35.85%
LORI SWANSON 24 45.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.77%
DAN R. VACEK 7 13.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 15 28.85%
CHRIS JOYCE 36 69.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 17 34.00%
DANIELLE OLSON 33 66.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 20 38.46%
NO 32 61.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (DeGraff)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SIMMONDS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (DeGraff) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM HIMLEY 36 40.00%
JILL GUNDERSON 48 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 6.67%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 38 31.15%
CHAD PAYNE 39 31.97%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 38 31.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.74%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 64.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 35.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%