Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 23.16%
AL FRANKEN 70 73.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 31.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 64 68.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 42 44.68%
ANDREW FALK 52 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 26.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 67 70.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.13%
DAN SEVERSON 27 28.72%
STEVE SIMON 63 67.02%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.08%
RANDY GILBERT 22 23.66%
REBECCA OTTO 68 73.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 17.20%
LORI SWANSON 72 77.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 46 49.46%
CHRIS JOYCE 46 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 33 35.87%
DANIELLE OLSON 59 64.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 29.67%
NO 64 70.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 2 14.29%
PHILIP HAUGE 6 42.86%
HARMON R WILTS 6 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 65 31.10%
CHAD PAYNE 72 34.45%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 68 32.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.91%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 34.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 65.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 31.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 58 68.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%