Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 30.97%
AL FRANKEN 101 65.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 45 28.66%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 111 70.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 71 45.81%
ANDREW FALK 83 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 56 36.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 94 60.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.36%
DAN SEVERSON 54 36.24%
STEVE SIMON 87 58.39%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 46 30.46%
REBECCA OTTO 97 64.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 28.86%
LORI SWANSON 96 64.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD PEDERSON 98 61.64%
GRANT HERFINDAHL 60 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 93 60.00%
CHRIS JOYCE 62 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 43 27.56%
DANIELLE OLSON 113 72.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 66 44.00%
NO 84 56.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 85 24.36%
CHAD PAYNE 128 36.68%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 101 28.94%
WRITE-IN** 35 10.03%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 146 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.01%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 46.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 52.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 39.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%