Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 255 39.72%
AL FRANKEN 360 56.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 240 37.68%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 396 62.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 299 46.94%
ANDREW FALK 336 52.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 266 41.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 333 52.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.34%
DAN SEVERSON 276 44.37%
STEVE SIMON 304 48.87%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.82%
RANDY GILBERT 230 36.92%
REBECCA OTTO 330 52.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 4.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 224 35.96%
LORI SWANSON 348 55.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.09%
DAN R. VACEK 22 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 310 49.28%
CHRIS JOYCE 319 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 217 34.55%
DANIELLE OLSON 410 65.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 254 41.17%
NO 363 58.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 584 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 589 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 464 29.76%
CHAD PAYNE 496 31.82%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 468 30.02%
WRITE-IN** 131 8.40%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 256 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 320 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 254 43.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 331 56.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 554 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 554 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 555 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 552 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 551 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 553 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 554 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 550 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 546 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 550 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%