Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 229 36.47%
AL FRANKEN 366 58.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 202 32.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 418 67.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 265 42.60%
ANDREW FALK 356 57.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 229 36.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 355 56.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.42%
DAN SEVERSON 228 37.44%
STEVE SIMON 328 53.86%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.09%
RANDY GILBERT 186 30.39%
REBECCA OTTO 367 59.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 185 30.08%
LORI SWANSON 380 61.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.30%
DAN R. VACEK 20 3.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD PEDERSON 414 67.98%
GRANT HERFINDAHL 195 32.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 586 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 319 50.96%
CHRIS JOYCE 305 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 181 29.38%
DANIELLE OLSON 435 70.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 256 41.56%
NO 360 58.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 586 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 584 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 393 27.35%
CHAD PAYNE 454 31.59%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 463 32.22%
WRITE-IN** 127 8.84%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 584 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 274 48.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 294 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 248 43.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 316 56.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 533 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 530 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 531 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 532 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 529 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 531 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 532 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 534 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 537 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 536 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 535 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%