Results for Selected Precincts in Swift County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 47 46.08%
AL FRANKEN 46 45.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 53 52.48%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 62 61.39%
ANDREW FALK 39 38.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 6.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 47.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 43.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 10.10%
DAN SEVERSON 52 52.53%
STEVE SIMON 36 36.36%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.00%
RANDY GILBERT 47 47.00%
REBECCA OTTO 47 47.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 43.43%
LORI SWANSON 41 41.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 3.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 8 8.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD (RON) VADNAIS 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HOLTZ 75 73.53%
CHRIS JOYCE 27 26.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBIN FINKE 34 35.42%
DANIELLE OLSON 62 64.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 49 48.51%
NO 52 51.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE SCHLIEMAN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARL AHRNDT 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Appleton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE MEYER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Appleton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS J AASLAND 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Appleton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONYA ALLPRESS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 68 69.39%
NO 30 30.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 52.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 47.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 49.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 50.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%