Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 36.07%
AL FRANKEN 36 59.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 26 41.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 36 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 29 46.77%
JAY MCNAMAR 33 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 47.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 49.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.78%
DAN SEVERSON 28 47.46%
STEVE SIMON 25 42.37%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 26 44.83%
REBECCA OTTO 27 46.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 37.29%
LORI SWANSON 33 55.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL GAUSMAN 34 55.74%
LAURIE VAVRA 27 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 21 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 35 62.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GIBSON 53 73.61%
WRITE-IN** 19 26.39%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 2 50.00%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 0 0.00%
LISA KURTZ 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 34.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 65.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 20 40.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 59.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%