Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 51.47%
AL FRANKEN 33 48.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 36 53.73%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 46.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 38 57.58%
JAY MCNAMAR 28 42.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 57.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 41.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 37 58.73%
STEVE SIMON 25 39.68%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 33 51.56%
REBECCA OTTO 28 43.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 53.13%
LORI SWANSON 27 42.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNE ENNEN 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 25 44.64%
WRITE-IN** 31 55.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 40 47.06%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 45 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 21 35.59%
LISA KURTZ 38 64.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 50.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 52.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%