Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 103 59.54%
AL FRANKEN 65 37.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 111 63.79%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 63 36.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 114 67.46%
JAY MCNAMAR 55 32.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 63.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 57 32.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.35%
DAN SEVERSON 121 71.18%
STEVE SIMON 43 25.29%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 101 60.12%
REBECCA OTTO 56 33.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 95 56.89%
LORI SWANSON 65 38.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.60%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL GAUSMAN 84 50.00%
LAURIE VAVRA 84 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 54 35.06%
WRITE-IN** 100 64.94%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 101 43.53%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 124 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.02%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 66 42.86%
LISA KURTZ 88 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 45.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 79 54.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 42.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 83 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%