Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 79.10%
AL FRANKEN 26 19.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 107 78.68%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 29 21.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 114 84.44%
JAY MCNAMAR 21 15.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 112 82.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 15.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 111 83.46%
STEVE SIMON 15 11.28%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.22%
RANDY GILBERT 100 74.63%
REBECCA OTTO 24 17.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 79.70%
LORI SWANSON 23 17.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNE ENNEN 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 42 35.59%
WRITE-IN** 76 64.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #768) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SCHAEFER 55 30.39%
RODNEY PETERSON 66 36.46%
BRETT DUNCAN 58 32.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 43 45.74%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 48 51.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 27 45.00%
LISA KURTZ 33 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 60.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 39.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 48.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 51.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%