Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 91 54.17%
AL FRANKEN 73 43.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 92 54.44%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 77 45.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 103 60.95%
JAY MCNAMAR 66 39.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 59.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 64 37.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.38%
DAN SEVERSON 108 64.29%
STEVE SIMON 55 32.74%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.57%
RANDY GILBERT 89 52.98%
REBECCA OTTO 71 42.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 90 53.89%
LORI SWANSON 68 40.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNE ENNEN 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 46 29.87%
WRITE-IN** 108 70.13%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 113 47.68%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 118 49.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.53%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 63 41.45%
LISA KURTZ 89 58.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 58 39.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 88 60.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 42.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 57.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%