Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 95 46.80%
AL FRANKEN 100 49.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 97 47.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 105 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 102 51.26%
JAY MCNAMAR 96 48.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 93 46.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 89 44.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 3.66%
DAN SEVERSON 98 51.31%
STEVE SIMON 83 43.46%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 83 43.46%
REBECCA OTTO 93 48.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 45.08%
LORI SWANSON 98 50.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 59 30.89%
WRITE-IN** 132 69.11%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 184 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Chokio)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER GERDES 155 84.70%
WRITE-IN** 28 15.30%
Council Member at Large (Chokio) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALLAS S. PILLEN 125 33.51%
KIRBY D. JOHNSON 137 36.73%
RONALD E. DRAPER 105 28.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GIBSON 194 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 166 46.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 36.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 102 63.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 36.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 101 63.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%