Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 70.18%
AL FRANKEN 15 26.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 38 66.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 19 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 39 68.42%
JAY MCNAMAR 18 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 67.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 28.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.36%
DAN SEVERSON 37 66.07%
STEVE SIMON 13 23.21%
BOB ODDEN 3 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 35 62.50%
REBECCA OTTO 15 26.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 60.71%
LORI SWANSON 19 33.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 12 21.05%
WRITE-IN** 45 78.95%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 45 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 49 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.92%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GIBSON 47 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 37 44.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 44.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 48.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%