Results for Selected Precincts in Stevens County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 62.75%
AL FRANKEN 18 35.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 54.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 23 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 35 68.63%
JAY MCNAMAR 16 31.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 58.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 17 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.00%
DAN SEVERSON 34 68.00%
STEVE SIMON 12 24.00%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 6.12%
RANDY GILBERT 29 59.18%
REBECCA OTTO 16 32.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 28 56.00%
LORI SWANSON 18 36.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 4.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL GAUSMAN 36 70.59%
LAURIE VAVRA 15 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL WIESE 14 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 28 66.67%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIRGINIA MAHONEY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON DINGMAN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON JORDAN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FYNBOH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KROSCH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Alberta)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLEN TOMOSON 40 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 9.09%
Council Member at Large (Alberta) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY RACH 39 46.43%
JERRY SULLIVAN 38 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.33%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GIBSON 43 72.88%
WRITE-IN** 16 27.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 14 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 46.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 53.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%