Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 8.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 42.76%
AL FRANKEN 139 46.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 136 46.26%
TIM WALZ 158 53.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 153 52.58%
PATTI FRITZ 136 46.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 151 51.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 125 42.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 8.39%
DAN SEVERSON 143 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 115 40.21%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 8.10%
RANDY GILBERT 121 42.61%
REBECCA OTTO 128 45.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 4.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 126 44.21%
LORI SWANSON 134 47.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A. BRADY 194 68.07%
BRUCE KUBICEK 90 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 260 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 0 0.00%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 0 0.00%
RICK SCHULTZ 0 0.00%
KAREN FLATNESS 0 0.00%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 0 0.00%
TRAVIS ROUTH 0 0.00%
RICH MUELLER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 160 23.43%
LORI WEISENBURGER 176 25.77%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 111 16.25%
BILL BERNARD 109 15.96%
JOLAYNE MOHS 125 18.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 54.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 106 45.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 52.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 47.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%