Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 172 62.77%
AL FRANKEN 93 33.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 171 63.10%
TIM WALZ 100 36.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 174 64.44%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 96 35.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 67.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 76 27.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.46%
DAN SEVERSON 182 67.66%
STEVE SIMON 74 27.51%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 166 62.17%
REBECCA OTTO 89 33.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 159 59.55%
LORI SWANSON 96 35.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GLYNN 165 63.46%
DOUGLAS G. JOHNSON 95 36.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 245 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 171 25.60%
LORI WEISENBURGER 168 25.15%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 105 15.72%
BILL BERNARD 99 14.82%
JOLAYNE MOHS 124 18.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 65.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 34.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 134 62.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 82 37.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%