Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 3.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 533 49.67%
AL FRANKEN 493 45.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 503 47.23%
TIM WALZ 561 52.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 575 53.99%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 490 46.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 568 53.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 456 42.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 591 57.21%
STEVE SIMON 380 36.79%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 4.68%
RANDY GILBERT 471 45.91%
REBECCA OTTO 462 45.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 474 45.62%
LORI SWANSON 494 47.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.25%
DAN R. VACEK 35 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GLYNN 499 54.12%
DOUGLAS G. JOHNSON 421 45.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 860 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 842 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 880 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 839 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 844 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 839 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 836 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Council Member at Large (Owatonna)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TED RADKE 40 4.09%
JEFF OKERBERG 412 42.08%
KEVIN PRESTEGARD 98 10.01%
PAUL J. SWENSON 322 32.89%
RAYMOND TRUELSON 106 10.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Council Member Ward 1 (Owatonna)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATHAN DOTSON 835 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 696 26.34%
LORI WEISENBURGER 710 26.87%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 405 15.33%
BILL BERNARD 353 13.36%
JOLAYNE MOHS 475 17.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 366 42.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 482 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 386 45.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 459 54.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 726 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 714 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 720 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 714 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 725 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 711 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 725 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 715 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 716 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 716 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 718 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%