Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 118 55.40%
AL FRANKEN 85 39.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 106 51.21%
TIM WALZ 101 48.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN PETERSBURG 124 59.05%
BEVERLY CASHMAN 86 40.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 58.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 74 35.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 119 57.21%
STEVE SIMON 71 34.13%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.88%
RANDY GILBERT 101 49.03%
REBECCA OTTO 88 42.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 102 49.28%
LORI SWANSON 85 41.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.42%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A. BRADY 118 57.00%
BRUCE KUBICEK 88 42.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 120 24.05%
LORI WEISENBURGER 127 25.45%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 76 15.23%
BILL BERNARD 77 15.43%
JOLAYNE MOHS 99 19.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 97 55.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 77 44.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 83 48.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%