Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 101 47.20%
AL FRANKEN 101 47.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 104 49.76%
TIM WALZ 105 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 113 53.55%
PATTI FRITZ 98 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 120 56.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 78 36.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 104 50.98%
STEVE SIMON 85 41.67%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.98%
RANDY GILBERT 86 42.79%
REBECCA OTTO 93 46.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 4.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 40.10%
LORI SWANSON 100 48.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.93%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A. BRADY 115 58.67%
BRUCE KUBICEK 81 41.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
School Board Member (ISD #763) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLISON JANKE 109 30.97%
JENNIFER JONES 119 33.81%
BILL CRONIN 104 29.55%
WRITE-IN** 20 5.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 82 47.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 92 52.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 51.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 81 48.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%