Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 57.96%
AL FRANKEN 90 36.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 129 53.31%
TIM WALZ 113 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 140 57.85%
PATTI FRITZ 102 42.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 147 60.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 32.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 2.95%
DAN SEVERSON 150 63.29%
STEVE SIMON 76 32.07%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.64%
RANDY GILBERT 127 53.59%
REBECCA OTTO 87 36.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 2.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 51.04%
LORI SWANSON 104 43.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GLYNN 149 64.22%
DOUGLAS G. JOHNSON 83 35.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 147 25.43%
LORI WEISENBURGER 141 24.39%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 89 15.40%
BILL BERNARD 94 16.26%
JOLAYNE MOHS 107 18.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 0 0.00%
DUANE BARTEL 1 12.50%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 2 25.00%
DALE R JENSEN 2 25.00%
TRACY PETERSOHN 1 12.50%
CHUCK RHODES 1 12.50%
MELISSA A KUBAT 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 46.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 98 49.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 100 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%