Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 6.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 42.70%
AL FRANKEN 140 49.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 123 44.24%
TIM WALZ 155 55.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 121 43.06%
PATTI FRITZ 159 56.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 141 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 125 44.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 6.47%
DAN SEVERSON 136 48.92%
STEVE SIMON 123 44.24%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.50%
RANDY GILBERT 111 40.07%
REBECCA OTTO 137 49.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 39.35%
LORI SWANSON 139 50.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 13 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A. BRADY 119 44.57%
BRUCE KUBICEK 148 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 254 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.93%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Mayor (Ellendale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SKROCH 171 59.38%
ROGER A SWEARINGEN 114 39.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Council Member (Ellendale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HACKETT 101 20.00%
STEPHANIE LAGESON KIBLER 169 33.47%
JEFF HOWE 63 12.48%
SCOTT GROTH 168 33.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANN (HAGEN) MALONEY 137 15.55%
JOHN C. HARRINGTON 85 9.65%
RICK SCHULTZ 168 19.07%
KAREN FLATNESS 128 14.53%
MARK S. TOLLEFSON 109 12.37%
TRAVIS ROUTH 136 15.44%
RICH MUELLER 117 13.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 45.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 132 54.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 50.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 117 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%