Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 5.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 42.11%
AL FRANKEN 97 51.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 73 38.62%
TIM WALZ 116 61.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 86 45.50%
PATTI FRITZ 103 54.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 7.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 45.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 43.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 8.06%
DAN SEVERSON 89 47.85%
STEVE SIMON 79 42.47%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 7.53%
RANDY GILBERT 81 43.55%
REBECCA OTTO 86 46.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 6.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 75 40.11%
LORI SWANSON 88 47.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GLYNN 93 50.27%
DOUGLAS G. JOHNSON 91 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 167 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 42.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 96 57.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 43.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%