Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 49.52%
AL FRANKEN 89 42.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 3.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 107 51.44%
TIM WALZ 101 48.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN DANIELS 115 55.56%
PATTI FRITZ 92 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 5.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 117 55.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 72 34.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 115 55.56%
STEVE SIMON 77 37.20%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.37%
RANDY GILBERT 99 48.53%
REBECCA OTTO 84 41.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 4.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 95 45.89%
LORI SWANSON 94 45.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GLYNN 128 63.68%
DOUGLAS G. JOHNSON 72 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA IHRKE 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE PIEPHO 172 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LON THIELE 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL A. MCINTOSH 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
County Surveyor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOSFIELD 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK IHLENFELD 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE WOLFE 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK SEBRING 65 25.00%
LORI WEISENBURGER 70 26.92%
DOUGLAS BELMORE 38 14.62%
BILL BERNARD 40 15.38%
JOLAYNE MOHS 47 18.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON MAIXNER 1 5.56%
DUANE BARTEL 2 11.11%
LLOYD HENSLIN JR 2 11.11%
DALE R JENSEN 5 27.78%
TRACY PETERSOHN 4 22.22%
CHUCK RHODES 0 0.00%
MELISSA A KUBAT 4 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 51.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 56.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 74 43.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%