Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 351 41.39%
AL FRANKEN 463 54.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 52 6.18%
TOM EMMER 344 40.90%
JOE PERSKE 443 52.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 444 52.67%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 395 46.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 368 43.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 421 49.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 5.64%
DAN SEVERSON 410 49.16%
STEVE SIMON 360 43.17%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 5.44%
RANDY GILBERT 317 38.33%
REBECCA OTTO 415 50.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 4.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 3.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 304 36.63%
LORI SWANSON 434 52.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 38 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 625 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.73%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 655 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 204 30.96%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 452 68.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 429 57.89%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 307 41.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 264 35.63%
JANELLE KENDALL 473 63.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 630 82.25%
AHMED ALI SAID 133 17.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 585 71.17%
NO 237 28.83%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 328 16.95%
BRUCE HENTGES 367 18.97%
BRUCE A. MOHS 442 22.84%
JERRY VON KORFF 360 18.60%
MICHAEL CONWAY 254 13.13%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 175 9.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 325 48.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 341 51.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 332 51.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 315 48.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 541 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 535 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 544 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 516 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 412 64.58%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 224 35.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 521 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 518 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 347 55.25%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 280 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%