Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 427 38.33%
AL FRANKEN 649 58.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 56 5.07%
TOM EMMER 422 38.19%
JOE PERSKE 626 56.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 524 47.34%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 580 52.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 3.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 442 39.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 588 53.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 35 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 65 6.04%
DAN SEVERSON 476 44.24%
STEVE SIMON 511 47.49%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 406 37.91%
REBECCA OTTO 555 51.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 55 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 394 36.79%
LORI SWANSON 556 51.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 64 5.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 776 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 793 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 190 23.84%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 605 75.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 566 60.28%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 370 39.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 312 33.09%
JANELLE KENDALL 630 66.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 718 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 720 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 467 48.80%
NANCY GOHMAN 485 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 756 71.52%
NO 301 28.48%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 325 13.75%
BRUCE HENTGES 451 19.09%
BRUCE A. MOHS 574 24.29%
JERRY VON KORFF 402 17.01%
MICHAEL CONWAY 330 13.97%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 273 11.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 342 41.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 489 58.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 404 49.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 413 50.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 671 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 663 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 643 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 653 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 679 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 649 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 482 61.87%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 296 38.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 649 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 640 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 656 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 650 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 644 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 637 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 650 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 437 56.75%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 331 42.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%