Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 132 23.96%
AL FRANKEN 389 70.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 30 5.80%
TOM EMMER 141 27.27%
JOE PERSKE 345 66.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 150 30.12%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 346 69.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 135 25.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 341 64.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 5.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.89%
DAN SEVERSON 142 29.89%
STEVE SIMON 288 60.63%
BOB ODDEN 17 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.15%
RANDY GILBERT 122 25.31%
REBECCA OTTO 291 60.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 3.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 6.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 4.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 114 24.05%
LORI SWANSON 281 59.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.32%
DAN R. VACEK 39 8.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 294 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 98 32.03%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 203 66.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 202 57.88%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 145 41.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 133 40.30%
JANELLE KENDALL 194 58.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 281 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 241 44.46%
ABDUL A KULANE 298 54.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 265 70.67%
NO 110 29.33%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 103 10.03%
BRUCE HENTGES 167 16.26%
BRUCE A. MOHS 176 17.14%
JERRY VON KORFF 140 13.63%
MICHAEL CONWAY 127 12.37%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 306 29.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 45.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 167 54.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 154 51.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 142 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 237 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 162 59.34%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 111 40.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 145 54.31%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 122 45.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%