Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 264 41.97%
AL FRANKEN 340 54.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 35 5.63%
TOM EMMER 263 42.28%
JOE PERSKE 324 52.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 344 54.95%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 282 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 278 44.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 314 49.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 4.43%
DAN SEVERSON 314 51.56%
STEVE SIMON 259 42.53%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.46%
RANDY GILBERT 260 42.83%
REBECCA OTTO 286 47.12%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 5.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 238 39.08%
LORI SWANSON 313 51.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 29 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 470 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 142 28.80%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 349 70.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 309 55.48%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 246 44.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 188 33.87%
JANELLE KENDALL 365 65.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 460 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 473 84.16%
AHMED ALI SAID 88 15.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 429 70.33%
NO 181 29.67%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 250 16.74%
BRUCE HENTGES 298 19.96%
BRUCE A. MOHS 365 24.45%
JERRY VON KORFF 258 17.28%
MICHAEL CONWAY 199 13.33%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 119 7.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 206 41.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 288 58.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 249 50.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 241 49.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 412 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 395 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 402 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 395 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 299 63.08%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 175 36.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 397 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 252 54.43%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 211 45.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%