Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 240 43.80%
AL FRANKEN 287 52.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 26 4.76%
TOM EMMER 238 43.59%
JOE PERSKE 282 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 296 54.01%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 249 45.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 4.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 242 44.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 267 48.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.20%
DAN SEVERSON 271 50.37%
STEVE SIMON 232 43.12%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 4.49%
RANDY GILBERT 220 41.12%
REBECCA OTTO 263 49.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 3.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 207 38.84%
LORI SWANSON 276 51.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 25 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 131 29.44%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 314 70.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 296 59.44%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 201 40.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 163 33.00%
JANELLE KENDALL 331 67.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 416 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 443 86.35%
AHMED ALI SAID 70 13.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 365 70.74%
NO 151 29.26%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 214 17.44%
BRUCE HENTGES 265 21.60%
BRUCE A. MOHS 275 22.41%
JERRY VON KORFF 235 19.15%
MICHAEL CONWAY 153 12.47%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 81 6.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 49.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 219 50.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 51.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 208 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 362 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 364 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 356 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 267 63.12%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 156 36.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 354 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 356 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 358 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 358 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 234 55.32%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 188 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%