Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 643 56.16%
AL FRANKEN 455 39.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 38 3.34%
TOM EMMER 684 60.05%
JOE PERSKE 415 36.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF HOWE 784 69.01%
EMILY JENSEN 352 30.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 685 59.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 420 36.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.29%
DAN SEVERSON 714 63.75%
STEVE SIMON 347 30.98%
BOB ODDEN 11 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 4.46%
RANDY GILBERT 588 52.50%
REBECCA OTTO 448 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 584 51.96%
LORI SWANSON 473 42.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 946 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 330 36.07%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 583 63.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 583 55.10%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 474 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 374 36.56%
JANELLE KENDALL 646 63.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 872 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 869 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member (ISD #463) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MEYER 17 36.17%
JEREMY WILLNER 14 29.79%
LISA LUDWIG 16 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #750) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARA HABBEN 634 31.78%
LISA DEMUTH 758 38.00%
RICHARD BOHANNON 581 29.12%
WRITE-IN** 22 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 500 53.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 426 45.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 518 56.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 394 43.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 775 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 767 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 767 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 767 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 770 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 764 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 758 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 750 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 773 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 751 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 749 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 758 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 756 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 540 60.95%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 344 38.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 754 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 753 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 753 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 758 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 747 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 755 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 751 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 464 53.09%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 408 46.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%