Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 398 42.12%
AL FRANKEN 508 53.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 40 4.32%
TOM EMMER 418 45.14%
JOE PERSKE 468 50.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 468 50.98%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 449 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 409 43.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 469 50.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.70%
DAN SEVERSON 456 49.89%
STEVE SIMON 402 43.98%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 376 41.32%
REBECCA OTTO 449 49.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 363 39.89%
LORI SWANSON 463 50.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 747 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 225 32.10%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 474 67.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 488 59.88%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 323 39.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 286 35.66%
JANELLE KENDALL 516 64.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 687 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Mayor (Waite Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MILLER 730 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.80%
Council Member (Waite Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIC SCHULZ 480 43.13%
FRANK R THEISEN 616 55.35%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.53%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Waite Park)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 611 73.00%
NO 226 27.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 282 14.23%
BRUCE HENTGES 398 20.08%
BRUCE A. MOHS 466 23.51%
JERRY VON KORFF 322 16.25%
MICHAEL CONWAY 314 15.84%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 195 9.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 349 49.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 356 50.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 362 51.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 334 47.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 600 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 597 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 585 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 586 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 579 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 576 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 581 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 444 66.37%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 223 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 576 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 577 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 575 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 578 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 385 57.98%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 277 41.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%