Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 3.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 244 40.40%
AL FRANKEN 328 54.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 29 4.85%
TOM EMMER 260 43.48%
JOE PERSKE 308 51.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 307 51.42%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 289 48.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 253 42.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 295 49.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 4.43%
DAN SEVERSON 292 49.74%
STEVE SIMON 256 43.61%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.27%
RANDY GILBERT 225 38.27%
REBECCA OTTO 292 49.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 5.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 227 38.28%
LORI SWANSON 297 50.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 39 6.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 148 30.27%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 337 68.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 312 56.22%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 239 43.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 195 36.72%
JANELLE KENDALL 332 62.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 465 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 464 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Mayor (Waite Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MILLER 497 96.50%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.50%
Council Member (Waite Park) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VIC SCHULZ 350 44.64%
FRANK R THEISEN 421 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.66%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Waite Park)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 415 73.71%
NO 148 26.29%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 168 12.51%
BRUCE HENTGES 295 21.97%
BRUCE A. MOHS 339 25.24%
JERRY VON KORFF 235 17.50%
MICHAEL CONWAY 208 15.49%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 95 7.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 272 55.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 219 44.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 301 61.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 38.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 416 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 412 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 407 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 296 62.98%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 173 36.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 244 51.59%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 228 48.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%