Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 15 57.69%
AL FRANKEN 10 38.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 14 53.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 12 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 19 73.08%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 7 26.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 7.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 61.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 30.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 20 76.92%
STEVE SIMON 5 19.23%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 16 61.54%
REBECCA OTTO 8 30.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 57.69%
LORI SWANSON 10 38.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN L. NOTCH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 20 80.00%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 5 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 22 84.62%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 4 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 17 68.00%
JANELLE KENDALL 8 32.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (St. Rosa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN ARNZEN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (St. Rosa) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ARNZEN 20 45.45%
KEVEN SUNDERMAN 24 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
City Treasurer (St. Rosa)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BONNIE SUNDERMAN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 11 14.47%
AARON SCHMITZ 12 15.79%
ANN BEARD 3 3.95%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 20 26.32%
BECKY FELDEWERD 9 11.84%
TROY TOMFORD 17 22.37%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 4 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 83.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 4 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 62.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 23 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 18 75.00%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 6 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 14 58.33%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 10 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%