Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 371 41.36%
AL FRANKEN 488 54.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 57 6.39%
TOM EMMER 374 41.93%
JOE PERSKE 461 51.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 440 49.83%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 443 50.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 3.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 401 44.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 439 49.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 6.12%
DAN SEVERSON 422 47.85%
STEVE SIMON 386 43.76%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 5.95%
RANDY GILBERT 339 38.79%
REBECCA OTTO 431 49.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 334 38.04%
LORI SWANSON 457 52.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 35 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 693 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 716 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 210 29.41%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 502 70.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 428 53.84%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 362 45.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 289 37.44%
JANELLE KENDALL 479 62.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 658 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 680 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 641 80.33%
AHMED ALI SAID 155 19.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 609 71.90%
NO 238 28.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 319 16.36%
BRUCE HENTGES 431 22.10%
BRUCE A. MOHS 453 23.23%
JERRY VON KORFF 302 15.49%
MICHAEL CONWAY 275 14.10%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 167 8.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 345 46.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 394 53.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 390 53.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 333 45.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 618 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 608 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 599 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 595 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 588 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 588 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 583 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 393 57.29%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 292 42.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 585 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 583 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 344 50.96%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 330 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%