Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 551 46.46%
AL FRANKEN 605 51.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 36 3.05%
TOM EMMER 534 45.29%
JOE PERSKE 608 51.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 647 55.02%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 527 44.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 585 49.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 562 47.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.30%
DAN SEVERSON 618 53.09%
STEVE SIMON 485 41.67%
BOB ODDEN 11 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 507 43.90%
REBECCA OTTO 577 49.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 470 40.41%
LORI SWANSON 621 53.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 947 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.94%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 958 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 279 28.73%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 688 70.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 680 61.59%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 423 38.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 368 34.26%
JANELLE KENDALL 702 65.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 898 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 910 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 947 87.77%
AHMED ALI SAID 125 11.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.65%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 780 68.48%
NO 359 31.52%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 406 14.62%
BRUCE HENTGES 598 21.53%
BRUCE A. MOHS 713 25.68%
JERRY VON KORFF 510 18.37%
MICHAEL CONWAY 358 12.89%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 175 6.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 480 48.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 506 51.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 459 48.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 494 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 796 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 790 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 790 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 780 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 774 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 813 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 779 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 780 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 786 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 775 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 632 66.95%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 309 32.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 777 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 775 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 779 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 768 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 785 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 774 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 541 57.86%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 389 41.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%