Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 364 40.49%
AL FRANKEN 503 55.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 47 5.32%
TOM EMMER 362 41.00%
JOE PERSKE 474 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 451 50.79%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 436 49.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 44.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 457 51.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.36%
DAN SEVERSON 412 47.30%
STEVE SIMON 408 46.84%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 343 39.29%
REBECCA OTTO 458 52.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 330 37.67%
LORI SWANSON 485 55.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 660 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 672 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 181 26.27%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 505 73.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 466 60.21%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 306 39.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 263 34.11%
JANELLE KENDALL 504 65.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 625 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Council Member Ward 3 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. LIBERT 667 81.14%
AHMED ALI SAID 154 18.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 612 73.56%
NO 220 26.44%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 339 17.23%
BRUCE HENTGES 396 20.12%
BRUCE A. MOHS 457 23.22%
JERRY VON KORFF 345 17.53%
MICHAEL CONWAY 229 11.64%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 198 10.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 38.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 427 61.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 310 45.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 367 54.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 565 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 579 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 554 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 434 66.16%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 221 33.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 554 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 393 60.00%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 261 39.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%