Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 301 35.29%
AL FRANKEN 518 60.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 5.29%
TOM EMMER 291 35.02%
JOE PERSKE 496 59.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 333 40.36%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 492 59.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 293 35.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 489 58.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.31%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.16%
DAN SEVERSON 325 40.93%
STEVE SIMON 419 52.77%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 4.05%
RANDY GILBERT 261 33.00%
REBECCA OTTO 453 57.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 252 31.98%
LORI SWANSON 461 58.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 2.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.90%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 527 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 164 33.00%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 331 66.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 381 62.87%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 223 36.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 211 35.70%
JANELLE KENDALL 377 63.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 468 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 492 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.80%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 494 70.98%
NO 202 29.02%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 269 15.57%
BRUCE HENTGES 295 17.07%
BRUCE A. MOHS 348 20.14%
JERRY VON KORFF 215 12.44%
MICHAEL CONWAY 224 12.96%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 360 20.83%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 258 47.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 283 52.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 278 53.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 241 46.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 430 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 426 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 421 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 420 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 412 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 429 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 421 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 421 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 325 66.19%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 164 33.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 421 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 299 60.90%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 190 38.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%