Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 388 49.81%
AL FRANKEN 367 47.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 35 4.53%
TOM EMMER 389 50.39%
JOE PERSKE 347 44.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 434 56.29%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 336 43.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 389 50.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 341 43.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.96%
DAN SEVERSON 428 56.54%
STEVE SIMON 285 37.65%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 4.25%
RANDY GILBERT 347 46.08%
REBECCA OTTO 333 44.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 44.37%
LORI SWANSON 353 46.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.46%
DAN R. VACEK 30 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 614 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 152 26.39%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 424 73.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 448 65.40%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 236 34.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 233 34.11%
JANELLE KENDALL 450 65.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 539 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 610 84.25%
ABDUL A KULANE 113 15.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 539 72.74%
NO 202 27.26%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 226 12.96%
BRUCE HENTGES 353 20.24%
BRUCE A. MOHS 410 23.51%
JERRY VON KORFF 365 20.93%
MICHAEL CONWAY 265 15.20%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 121 6.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 43.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 347 56.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 46.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 314 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 481 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 479 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 477 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 474 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 487 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 475 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 465 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 409 71.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 160 28.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 469 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 354 62.77%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 210 37.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%