Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 715 51.48%
AL FRANKEN 626 45.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 71 5.16%
TOM EMMER 722 52.51%
JOE PERSKE 582 42.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 809 59.22%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 557 40.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 740 53.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 575 41.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 4.23%
DAN SEVERSON 780 57.91%
STEVE SIMON 485 36.01%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.40%
RANDY GILBERT 673 49.78%
REBECCA OTTO 571 42.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 643 47.56%
LORI SWANSON 592 43.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 32 2.37%
DAN R. VACEK 45 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 1,095 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 336 32.59%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 688 66.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 723 60.50%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 468 39.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 442 37.81%
JANELLE KENDALL 724 61.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 968 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 959 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 1,017 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.55%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 903 69.20%
NO 402 30.80%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 438 13.81%
BRUCE HENTGES 679 21.41%
BRUCE A. MOHS 820 25.85%
JERRY VON KORFF 530 16.71%
MICHAEL CONWAY 461 14.53%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 235 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 530 50.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 510 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 522 50.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 501 48.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 845 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 833 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 828 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 816 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 815 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 821 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 811 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 799 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 819 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 800 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 797 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 807 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 800 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 647 65.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 335 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 804 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 801 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 805 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 803 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 798 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 797 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 806 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 805 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 569 58.90%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 395 40.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%