Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 771 54.07%
AL FRANKEN 615 43.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 62 4.36%
TOM EMMER 754 52.99%
JOE PERSKE 605 42.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 857 60.91%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 547 38.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 778 54.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 580 40.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 5.59%
DAN SEVERSON 809 57.95%
STEVE SIMON 489 35.03%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 61 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 672 48.55%
REBECCA OTTO 591 42.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 2.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 669 47.82%
LORI SWANSON 620 44.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.07%
DAN R. VACEK 43 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 1,114 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 289 27.82%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 745 71.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 793 63.95%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 439 35.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 401 33.56%
JANELLE KENDALL 791 66.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 967 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 971 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 1,041 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.05%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 931 68.01%
NO 438 31.99%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 493 15.25%
BRUCE HENTGES 704 21.78%
BRUCE A. MOHS 768 23.76%
JERRY VON KORFF 620 19.18%
MICHAEL CONWAY 420 13.00%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 211 6.53%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 454 43.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 591 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 501 48.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 534 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 828 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 816 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 809 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 806 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 801 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 804 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 796 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 799 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 815 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 792 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 796 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 810 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 794 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 608 59.90%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 405 39.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 793 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 791 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 804 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 794 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 789 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 786 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 795 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 798 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 571 57.21%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 425 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%