Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 413 47.20%
AL FRANKEN 431 49.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 37 4.25%
TOM EMMER 409 46.96%
JOE PERSKE 424 48.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 478 55.39%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 384 44.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 430 49.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 407 46.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.68%
DAN SEVERSON 458 54.33%
STEVE SIMON 343 40.69%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.49%
RANDY GILBERT 391 46.22%
REBECCA OTTO 384 45.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 366 42.96%
LORI SWANSON 414 48.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 685 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 202 31.22%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 439 67.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 511 67.33%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 245 32.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 219 28.59%
JANELLE KENDALL 544 71.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 588 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 594 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 634 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.06%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 603 72.48%
NO 229 27.52%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 306 14.86%
BRUCE HENTGES 430 20.88%
BRUCE A. MOHS 465 22.58%
JERRY VON KORFF 386 18.75%
MICHAEL CONWAY 306 14.86%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 157 7.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 304 45.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 365 54.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 305 46.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 351 53.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 509 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 484 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 483 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 467 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 418 68.08%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 195 31.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 473 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 359 59.24%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 245 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%