Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 279 42.47%
AL FRANKEN 359 54.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 27 4.25%
TOM EMMER 282 44.41%
JOE PERSKE 325 51.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 312 50.49%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 301 48.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 287 44.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 329 51.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 4.09%
DAN SEVERSON 319 52.12%
STEVE SIMON 257 41.99%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.90%
RANDY GILBERT 261 42.65%
REBECCA OTTO 296 48.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.31%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 246 40.00%
LORI SWANSON 327 53.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 15 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 528 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 137 25.56%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 393 73.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 348 59.39%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 234 39.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 162 28.13%
JANELLE KENDALL 410 71.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Council Member Ward 4 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 506 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 418 69.90%
NO 180 30.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 210 14.28%
BRUCE HENTGES 340 23.11%
BRUCE A. MOHS 349 23.73%
JERRY VON KORFF 259 17.61%
MICHAEL CONWAY 181 12.30%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 129 8.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 231 43.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 298 55.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 264 50.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 48.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 443 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 438 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 433 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 431 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 429 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 446 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 434 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 428 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 435 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 310 61.75%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 187 37.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 424 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 429 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 428 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 430 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 421 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 429 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 428 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 263 51.98%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 238 47.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%