Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 4.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 202 39.76%
AL FRANKEN 278 54.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 31 6.18%
TOM EMMER 214 42.63%
JOE PERSKE 256 51.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 14A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMA THEIS 242 48.50%
DAN WOLGAMOTT 257 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 3.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 209 41.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 250 49.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 4.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 228 47.11%
STEVE SIMON 208 42.98%
BOB ODDEN 23 4.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.49%
RANDY GILBERT 178 36.55%
REBECCA OTTO 251 51.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 6.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 177 36.20%
LORI SWANSON 242 49.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.45%
DAN R. VACEK 36 7.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 394 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 105 27.42%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 278 72.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 234 54.17%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 195 45.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 160 37.83%
JANELLE KENDALL 263 62.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 347 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 379 80.64%
ABDUL A KULANE 90 19.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 329 70.00%
NO 141 30.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 190 17.69%
BRUCE HENTGES 210 19.55%
BRUCE A. MOHS 251 23.37%
JERRY VON KORFF 190 17.69%
MICHAEL CONWAY 134 12.48%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 97 9.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 176 44.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 222 55.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 189 48.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 51.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 321 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 304 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 211 59.60%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 143 40.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 198 56.41%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 153 43.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%