Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 132 35.01%
AL FRANKEN 224 59.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 28 7.59%
TOM EMMER 131 35.50%
JOE PERSKE 209 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 151 40.59%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 221 59.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 128 34.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 202 54.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 6.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 7.61%
DAN SEVERSON 141 38.32%
STEVE SIMON 190 51.63%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 5.45%
RANDY GILBERT 121 32.97%
REBECCA OTTO 190 51.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 7.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 111 30.49%
LORI SWANSON 201 55.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 27 7.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEWAYNE MARECK 236 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.28%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY R. SCHREIFELS 247 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BEUNING 85 32.95%
DIANE GRUNDHOEFER 173 67.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN L. SANNER 177 57.65%
MARK J. BROMENSCHENKEL 126 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK HANSEN 123 41.55%
JANELLE KENDALL 172 58.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES UPHOFF 234 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS GREGORY 232 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Council Member Ward 1 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MASTERS 239 74.69%
ABDUL A KULANE 81 25.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 253 73.55%
NO 91 26.45%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 89 12.47%
BRUCE HENTGES 136 19.05%
BRUCE A. MOHS 171 23.95%
JERRY VON KORFF 108 15.13%
MICHAEL CONWAY 111 15.55%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 95 13.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 44.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 146 54.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 128 50.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 126 49.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 190 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 188 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 132 55.23%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 107 44.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 185 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 126 52.28%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 115 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%